Program 2020

Program of events for Lincoln Camera Club

This is an agenda for the year 2020, the program is subject to change depending on events so please check regularly!

January

7 – Jean Cade – Wakatobi Wetside – Indonesia trip scuba diving.
14 – Jorj Malinowski – Basic Lightroom E
21 – Tim Hudson – Relics & Rhododendrons
28 – Pets Competition

February

4 – Keris Eyton-Williams – Printing – How to + Tips
11 – STUDIO NIGHT E
18 – Geoff Trinder – Lincolnshire Wildlife
25 – Architecture Competition

March

3 – David Chapman – ‘Any cowd, wet n windy Wensdi’.
10 – Mike Lincoln – Lighting E
17 – Colin Lusby – London, the Usual and Unusual
24 – Nature Competition
31 – Critique Night PDI [ 1920 x 1080 max]

April

7 – TBA – Possible Evening at Cathedral
14 – David Bennett – Suits me Sir
21 – Keyworth Battle E
28 – Andrea Hargreaves – Creative

May
5 – Open
12 – Les Nixon – Contrasts
19 – LPA Battle – Lincoln, Grantham, Skegness E
2 – A G M

June

2 – Shapes and Patterns Competition
9 – David Cudworth – A Photographic Journey from Sea Level to Extreme Altitude
16 – IBCC site – evening out
23 – David Hewson CPAGB – ‘Successful wildlife Photography’. E
30 – N&EMPF 2019 PDI DVD

July

7 – Open – Panel [ 3 images Print/PDI ] Competition
14 – Di Seddon – Odd Things
21 – TBA – Trip out. Bring your camera.
28 – B B Q – will advise nearer date

August

4 – Small group practical sessions.
11 – Will be arranged during August.
18 – Details will be emailed to all members.
25 – To Be Announced.

September

1 – Robert Pettigrew – An Infidel in Iran
8 – Jorj Malinowski – Basic Photoshop E
15 – Vincent Scothern – The Other Side of the Fence
22 – Outdoors Competition
29 – N&EMPF 2019 PRINTS DVD E

October

6 – Paul Bingham – Icelandic 4WD Adventure
13 – Open PDI Competition E
20 – STUDIO NIGHT
27 – A/V Night E

November

3 – Jorj Malinowski – Print mount demonstration
10 – Open Monochrome Competition
17 – Colin Lusby – Around Britain with my Camera E
24 – St. Barnabas Candlelight Walk. Bring your camera

December

1 – Rose Bowl (Prints) Competition
8 – Andrew Lings – The edge of the world
15 – Social Night
22 – No meeting
29 – No meeting

E – Denotes Entries due for next Competition